Difference between revisions of "Chunk Descriptor (Tropical Freeze)"
From Retro Modding Wiki
(Created page with "The '''section header''' is a very common 14-byte header that denotes different data sections, found in many different Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze formats. __TOC__...") |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 0x0 | | 0x0 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | Four-character ''' | + | | Four-character '''data type''' tag |
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 23 January 2015
The section header is a very common 14-byte header that denotes different data sections, found in many different Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze formats.
Contents
Format
| Offset | Size | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | 4 | Four-character data type tag |
| 0x4 | 4 | Section size |
| 0x8 | 4 | Unknown; usually 1 |
| 0xC | 4 | Unknown; usually 0 |
| 0x10 | 4 | Unknown; usually 0 |
| 0x14 | End of header | |