Difference between revisions of "Chunk Descriptor (Tropical Freeze)"
From Retro Modding Wiki
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 0x8 | | 0x8 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | Unknown; usually 1 | + | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''; usually 1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC | | 0xC | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | Unknown; usually 0 | + | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''; usually 0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10 | | 0x10 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | Unknown; usually 0 | + | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''; usually 0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 0x14 | | 0x14 | ||
| − | | colspan=2 | End of header | + | | colspan=2 {{unknown|End of header}} |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze]] | [[Category:Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze]] | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 25 January 2015
The section header is a very common 20-byte header that denotes different data sections, found in many different Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze formats.
Contents
Format
| Offset | Size | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | 4 | Section type fourCC |
| 0x4 | 4 | Section size |
| 0x8 | 4 | Unknown; usually 1 |
| 0xC | 4 | Unknown; usually 0 |
| 0x10 | 4 | Unknown; usually 0 |
| 0x14 | End of header | |